Ph: (07) 3287 2796

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy provides information on how Beenleigh Farm Supplies manages personal information collected; including personal information collected through this website.

Beenleigh Farm Supplies realises the importance of ensuring that personal information held by the company is treated confidentially and is committed to ensuring that all personal information is only collected, disclosed, used and stored in accordance with the National Privacy Principles set out under the federal Privacy Act 1988.

What is 'personal information'?

'Personal Information' is information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database) whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion

Use and disclosure of personal information

Any personal information that we collect will only be used and disclosed for the purpose for which it has been provided to us.

Personal information may need to be disclosed to external service providers engaged by Beenleigh Farm Supplies in order for those service providers to fulfil their service obligations to the firm.  For example:

  • IT service providers who assist in managing Beenleigh Farm Supplies's servers and networks may need to access client data in order to maintain the servers and networks;

Where personal information is disclosed to an external party, Beenleigh Farm Supplies will take steps to ensure that the external party treats such information confidentially and in accordance with the federal Privacy Act 1988.

Email Communications

If you have registered through our website to receive email communications from us, we may use your contact details to send you newsletters, marketing emails or invitations to Beenleigh Farm Supplies seminars or events, which may be of interest to you. However, you may at any time opt out of receiving such materials by completing our Online Enquiry Form. Upon receiving such a request, Beenleigh Farm Supplies will remove your contact details from our distribution lists.

Accessing and Correcting Personal Information

You may request us to provide you with access to personal information we hold about you. We will process all requests for access to personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles.  In most cases, we will provide you with access to your personal information. However, we may refuse access in certain situations as listed in the National Privacy Principles. If we refuse to give you access, we will provide you with reasons for our refusal.

If any personal information we hold about you is not accurate, complete or up to date,  please let us know and in most cases, we will use all reasonable efforts to update the information..

Personal information security

Beenleigh Farm Supplies is committed to keeping secure the data you provide to us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse or alteration.

Changes to our privacy policy

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time without prior notice.  We will notify you of the changes by posting an updated version of the policy on our website.


Our Brands:

    • A.C.E - Adapters & Component Engineering
    • Allflex
    • AGM - Allora Grain & Milling
    • Amgrow
    • Aristopet
    • Avi-Grain
    • Bainbridge Vet
    • Barmac
    • Batphone
    • Bayer
    • Bianco Pumpz
    • Big Dog
    • Blundstone
    • Bogs
    • Complete Equine Nutrition (CEN)
    • Calpeda Pumps
    • DAB Pumps
    • Daken
    • DINE-a-CHOOK
    • Dow AgroScience
    • Dr Grow It All
    • Earthlife
    • Equine Vit & Min
    • Equitec Performance Products
    • Euca
    • Gallagher
    • Heritage Seeds
    • Hygain
    • Hills Science Diet
    • International Animal Health
    • Kelato Animal Health
    • Kentucky Equine Research (K.E.R)
    • Jenco Feeds
    • Kohnke's Own
    • Kez Rugs
    • Kong
    • Korr Lighting
    • Mavlab
    • Meals for Mutts
    • Merial
    • Munash Natural Fertilisers
    • Mitavite
    • Novartis
    • Organic Crop Protectants
    • Oska
    • PAW by Blackmore
    • PCT International
    • Pet Safe
    • Pharmachem
    • Philmac
    • Prydes EasiFeed
    • Pool Pro
    • Purina
    • Raidar - Derwent Traders
    • Rapid Plas
    • Rapid Spray
    • River Sands / Easy Mix
    • Riverina Stock Feeds
    • Rocky Point Mulching
    • Rogz
    • Rossi Boots
    • Searles
    • Shep's
    • SOLO
    • Saddlery Trading Company
    • SportDOG Brand
    • StockHealth Products Australia
    • Sustenhance
    • The NRG Team
    • Thunderbird
    • Trans TankŪ International
    • Troy
    • Vetafarm
    • Virbac
    • WeatherBeeta Dog Coats
    • Wattlelane Stables
    • Wild Horse Australia
    • West Paw
    • Whites Wires
    • Yates
    • Zoetis